PHT SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11208582CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30 Hillcrest Avenue, Scarborough YO12 6RQ
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-67.37K
Total Assets
2024: £150.99K
Cash in Bank
2024: £16.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £218.36K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PHT SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £14.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £251.30K, cash in bank of £9.47K and total liabilities of £236.80K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £150.99K in 2024 to £251.30K in 2025 (66.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PHT SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+87.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+253%
£71.15K in 2023 to £251.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-15.5%
£11.21K in 2023 to £9.47K in 2025
PHT SOLUTIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHT SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHT SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.36K | 20.45K | -86.12K | -67.37K | 14.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.20K | 87.96K | 71.15K | 150.99K | 251.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 11.21K | 16.64K | 9.47K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 27.56K | 67.52K | 133.34K | 218.36K | 236.80K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
PHT SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHT SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PHT SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £14.51K for 2025. That compares with £-67.37K in 2024, a change of 121.54%.
PHT SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £251.30K for 2025. That compares with £150.99K in 2024, a change of 66.43%.
PHT SOLUTIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £9.47K for 2025. That compares with £16.64K in 2024, a change of -43.09%.
PHT SOLUTIONS LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PHT SOLUTIONS LTD's cash in bank fell by 15.5%, total assets rose by 253%, total liabilities rose by 77.6% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.21K to £9.47K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.