PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC269131CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Brodies House, 31-33 Union Grove, Aberdeen AB10 6SD
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.81M
Total Assets
2024: £20.93K
Cash in Bank
2024: £48.55K
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.38M
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M. The same filing shows total assets of £393.03K, cash in bank of £4.85K and total liabilities of £1.94M. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.38M in 2022 to £1.94M in 2023 (-18.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-52.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-66.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+29.4%
£1.52M in 2023 to £1.97M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-88.8%
£3.50M in 2023 to £393.03K in 2025
PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 500.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.61%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.11%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 388.03K | 495.10K | 1.52M | 1.81M | 1.97M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.39M | 2.96M | 3.50M | 20.93K | 393.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.28K | 1.92K | 21.52K | 48.55K | 4.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.93M | 2.38M | 1.94M | – | – |
| Employees | 17 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 18 |
PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £1.81M in 2024, a change of 8.73%.
PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED reported total assets of £393.03K for 2025. That compares with £20.93K in 2024, a change of 1.78K%.
PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.85K for 2025. That compares with £48.55K in 2024, a change of -90.00%.
PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PHUEL OIL TOOLS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.4%, cash in bank fell by 77.4%, total assets fell by 88.8% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 13.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.52M to £1.97M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.