PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07962223CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Fortress House, 301 High Road, Benfleet SS7 5HA
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £220.00
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD reported net assets of £797.00. The same filing shows total assets of £75.51K, cash in bank of £14.74K and total liabilities of £66.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £220.00 in 2022 to £797.00 in 2023 (262.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-70.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-91.3%
£9.18K in 2021 to £797.00 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12.16%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.84%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.23%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.53%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.18K | 220.00 | 797.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 75.51K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.74K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.33K | – | – |
| Employees | 12 | 6 | 3 |
PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD reported net assets of £797.00 for 2023. That compares with £220.00 in 2022, a change of 262.27%.
PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD reported total assets of £75.51K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD reported cash in bank of £14.74K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PHYSIOTHERAPY ESSEX LTD's net assets fell by 91.3% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets contracted at 70.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £9.18K to £797.00. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.