Active

PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD Financials

Company number
12474300Copy
Copy
Registered office
76 - 78 Cotmandene Crescent, Orpington BR5 2RG
Incorporated
20/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£233.29K2025
64.37%vs 2024

2024: £141.93K

Total Assets

£430.73K2025
12.09%vs 2024

2024: £384.28K

Cash in Bank

£5.46K2025
-44.71%vs 2024

2024: £9.88K

Total Liabilities

£32.91K2025
-67.49%vs 2024

2024: £101.22K

Employees

222025
+9vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £233.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £430.73K, cash in bank of £5.46K and total liabilities of £32.91K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £141.93K in 2024 to £233.29K in 2025 (64.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£233.29K2025
64.37%from £141.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£75.87K2023£233.29K2025
+207%vs 2023

+75.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£296.19K2023£430.73K2025
+45.4%vs 2023

+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£162.07K2023£32.91K2025
-79.7%vs 2023

-54.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62023222025
+267%vs 2023+16

Biggest increase

Employees+267%

6 in 2023 to 22 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-79.7%

£162.07K in 2023 to £32.91K in 2025

PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
54.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£32.09K55.09K75.87K141.93K233.29K
Total Assets£354.49K351.85K296.19K384.28K430.73K
Cash in Bank£–––9.88K5.46K
Total Liabilities£150.03K146.08K162.07K101.22K32.91K
Employees6661322

PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD reported net assets of £233.29K for 2025. That compares with £141.93K in 2024, a change of 64.37%.

PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD reported total assets of £430.73K for 2025. That compares with £384.28K in 2024, a change of 12.09%.

PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD reported cash in bank of £5.46K for 2025. That compares with £9.88K in 2024, a change of -44.71%.

PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PIA INTERNATIONAL LTD's net assets rose by 207%, total assets rose by 45.4%, total liabilities fell by 79.7% and employee numbers rose by 267%. Net assets compounded at 75.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £75.87K to £233.29K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+16).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.