PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04408433Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Piazza Restaurant, High Street, Rhyl, Denbighshire LL18 1ES
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £172.81K
Total Assets
2024: £354.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £181.45K
Employees
2024: 38
In 2025, PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED reported net assets of £160.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £316.80K and total liabilities of £156.13K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £354.26K in 2024 to £316.80K in 2025 (-10.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-21.3%
£204.22K in 2023 to £160.67K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.72%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 258.19K | 235.80K | 204.22K | 172.81K | 160.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 411.27K | – | 377.47K | 354.26K | 316.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 153.08K | – | 173.25K | 181.45K | 156.13K |
| Employees | 36 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 35 |
PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED report in 2025?
PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED reported net assets of £160.67K for 2025. That compares with £172.81K in 2024, a change of -7.03%.
What total assets did PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED report in 2025?
PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED reported total assets of £316.80K for 2025. That compares with £354.26K in 2024, a change of -10.57%.
What total liabilities did PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED report in 2025?
PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £156.13K for 2025. That compares with £181.45K in 2024, a change of -13.95%.
How many people does PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED employ?
PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.
How have PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.3%, total assets fell by 16.1%, total liabilities fell by 9.9% and employee numbers fell by 2.8%. Net assets contracted at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £204.22K to £160.67K. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 35 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of PIAZZA RHYL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.