Active

PICKATALE LTD Financials

Company number
13377186Copy
Copy
Registered office
3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
Incorporated
05/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£172.94K2024
25.17%vs 2023

2023: £138.16K

Total Assets

£321.98K2024
84.20%vs 2023

2023: £174.80K

Cash in Bank

£60.18K2024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£147.19K2024
317.10%vs 2023

2023: £35.29K

Employees

122024
+5vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, PICKATALE LTD reported net assets of £172.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £321.98K, cash in bank of £60.18K and total liabilities of £147.19K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £174.80K in 2023 to £321.98K in 2024 (84.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£172.94K2024
25.17%from £138.16K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PICKATALE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£92.87K2022£172.94K2024
+86.2%vs 2022

+36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£117.92K2022£321.98K2024
+173%vs 2022

+65.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.87K2022£147.19K2024
+573%vs 2022

+159% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132022122024
-7.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+573%

£21.87K in 2022 to £147.19K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-7.7%

13 in 2022 to 12 in 2024

PICKATALE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PICKATALE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
45.71%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.69%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PICKATALE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.76K92.87K138.16K172.94K
Total Assets£461.13K117.92K174.80K321.98K
Cash in Bank£–––60.18K
Total Liabilities£451.39K21.87K35.29K147.19K
Employees613712

PICKATALE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PICKATALE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PICKATALE LTD reported net assets of £172.94K for 2024. That compares with £138.16K in 2023, a change of 25.17%.

PICKATALE LTD reported total assets of £321.98K for 2024. That compares with £174.80K in 2023, a change of 84.20%.

PICKATALE LTD reported cash in bank of £60.18K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PICKATALE LTD reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PICKATALE LTD's net assets rose by 86.2%, total assets rose by 173%, total liabilities rose by 573% and employee numbers fell by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 36.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £92.87K to £172.94K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.