PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06681834CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Red Oak House, 110a Outgang Road, Pickering, North Yorkshire YO18 7EL
- Incorporated
- 27/08/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £149.63K
Total Assets
2024: £313.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £163.59K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £188.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £331.61K and total liabilities of £143.39K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £149.63K in 2024 to £188.22K in 2025 (25.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+61.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+161%
£72.00K in 2023 to £188.22K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 43.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.45K | 31.29K | 72.00K | 149.63K | 188.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 125.11K | 150.18K | 207.27K | 313.22K | 331.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.66K | 118.90K | 135.26K | 163.59K | 143.39K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £188.22K for 2025. That compares with £149.63K in 2024, a change of 25.79%.
PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £331.61K for 2025. That compares with £313.22K in 2024, a change of 5.87%.
PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £143.39K for 2025. That compares with £163.59K in 2024, a change of -12.35%.
PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PICKERING PLANT HIRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 161%, total assets rose by 60%, total liabilities rose by 6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 61.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £72.00K to £188.22K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.