PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05633762Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Studio 5 Rowditch Business Centre, Uttoxeter New Road, Derby DE22 3LN
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 41 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £394.04K
Total Assets
2024: £539.32K
Cash in Bank
2024: £19.73K
Employees
2024: 45
In 2025, PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD reported net assets of £586.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £448.02K and cash in bank of £28.05K. Reported headcount was 41 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £394.04K in 2024 to £586.92K in 2025 (48.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+49.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+129% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+423%
£5.36K in 2023 to £28.05K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-30%
£640.39K in 2023 to £448.02K in 2025
PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 131.00%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 186.76K | 262.85K | 394.04K | 586.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 743.17K | 640.39K | 539.32K | 448.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.25K | 5.36K | 19.73K | 28.05K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 52 | 47 | 45 | 41 |
PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD report in 2025?
PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD reported net assets of £586.92K for 2025. That compares with £394.04K in 2024, a change of 48.95%.
What total assets did PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD report in 2025?
PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD reported total assets of £448.02K for 2025. That compares with £539.32K in 2024, a change of -16.93%.
What cash in bank did PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD report in 2025?
PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD reported cash in bank of £28.05K for 2025. That compares with £19.73K in 2024, a change of 42.13%.
How many people does PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD employ?
PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD reported 41 employees in 2025, compared with 45 in 2024.
How have PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD's net assets rose by 123%, cash in bank rose by 423%, total assets fell by 30% and employee numbers fell by 12.8%. Net assets compounded at 49.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £262.85K to £586.92K. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2023 to 41 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of PIER POINT TORQUAY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.