PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13475742CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Palmerston House, 814 Brighton Road, Purley, Surrey CR8 2BR
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. PIERHEAD LOCK FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.