PIKERACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03387706CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6a King Street, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire LE13 1XA
- Incorporated
- 17/06/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.51M
Total Assets
2024: £1.67M
Total Liabilities
2024: £164.91K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PIKERACE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.67M and total liabilities of £159.53K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.67M in 2024 to £1.67M in 2025 (-0.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PIKERACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+101%
£79.40K in 2023 to £159.53K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
PIKERACE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIKERACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.44%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIKERACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.51M | 1.51M | 1.51M | 1.51M | 1.51M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.58M | – | 1.59M | 1.67M | 1.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 71.27K | – | 79.40K | 164.91K | 159.53K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
PIKERACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIKERACE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PIKERACE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.51M for 2025. That compares with £1.51M in 2024.
PIKERACE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.67M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of -0.32%.
PIKERACE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £159.53K for 2025. That compares with £164.91K in 2024, a change of -3.26%.
PIKERACE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PIKERACE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 5%, total liabilities rose by 101% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 101% from £79.40K to £159.53K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.