PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06690122CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26 High Road, East Finchley, London N2 9PJ
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.00
Total Assets
2023: £84.11K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-71.06K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £80.72K and total liabilities of £-74.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £84.11K in 2023 to £80.72K in 2024 (-4.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-34.7%
£123.52K in 2022 to £80.72K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -92.25%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 96.17K | 123.52K | 84.11K | 80.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -59.01K | -31.65K | -71.06K | -74.46K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.00 in 2023.
PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total assets of £80.72K for 2024. That compares with £84.11K in 2023, a change of -4.04%.
PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-74.46K for 2024. That compares with £-71.06K in 2023, a change of -4.78%.
PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PILGRIMS LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 34.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 34.7% from £123.52K to £80.72K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.