Active

PILLBOX LIMITED Financials

Company number
02629340Copy
Copy
Registered office
152 Meadgate Avenue, Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 7LJ
Incorporated
15/07/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£286.91K2025
3.26%vs 2024

2024: £277.86K

Total Assets

£362.01K2025
15.72%vs 2024

2024: £312.83K

Cash in Bank

£197.75K2025
74.85%vs 2024

2024: £113.09K

Total Liabilities

£75.10K2025
114.75%vs 2024

2024: £34.97K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, PILLBOX LIMITED reported net assets of £286.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.01K, cash in bank of £197.75K and total liabilities of £75.10K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £113.09K in 2024 to £197.75K in 2025 (74.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£286.91K2025
3.26%from £277.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PILLBOX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£377.58K2023£286.91K2025
-24%vs 2023

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£264.39K2023£197.75K2025
-25.2%vs 2023

-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£514.35K2023£362.01K2025
-29.6%vs 2023

-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£136.77K2023£75.10K2025
-45.1%vs 2023

-25.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-45.1%

£136.77K in 2023 to £75.10K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PILLBOX LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PILLBOX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
20.75%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
263.31%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
54.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PILLBOX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£435.01K416.30K377.58K277.86K286.91K
Total Assets£551.21K507.92K514.35K312.83K362.01K
Cash in Bank£289.65K306.86K264.39K113.09K197.75K
Total Liabilities£116.20K91.63K136.77K34.97K75.10K
Employees99101010

PILLBOX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PILLBOX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PILLBOX LIMITED reported net assets of £286.91K for 2025. That compares with £277.86K in 2024, a change of 3.26%.

PILLBOX LIMITED reported total assets of £362.01K for 2025. That compares with £312.83K in 2024, a change of 15.72%.

PILLBOX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £197.75K for 2025. That compares with £113.09K in 2024, a change of 74.85%.

PILLBOX LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PILLBOX LIMITED's net assets fell by 24%, cash in bank fell by 25.2%, total assets fell by 29.6% and total liabilities fell by 45.1%. Net assets contracted at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £377.58K to £286.91K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.