Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PILOTBEAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
05182324Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN
Incorporated
19/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£19.94K2024
866.83%vs 2023

2023: £2.06K

Total Assets

£93.41K2024
78.68%vs 2023

2023: £52.28K

Cash in Bank

£49.52K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£73.47K2024
46.31%vs 2023

2023: £50.22K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, PILOTBEAN LIMITED reported net assets of £19.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.41K, cash in bank of £49.52K and total liabilities of £73.47K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £52.28K in 2023 to £93.41K in 2024 (78.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.94K2024
866.83%from £2.06K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PILOTBEAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.44K2022£19.94K2024
+38.1%vs 2022

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£100.68K2022£93.41K2024
-7.2%vs 2022

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£86.25K2022£73.47K2024
-14.8%vs 2022

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202252024
+66.7%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-14.8%

£86.25K in 2022 to £73.47K in 2024

PILOTBEAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PILOTBEAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.34%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.66%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
166.70%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
76.59%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PILOTBEAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-3.72K14.44K2.06K19.94K
Total Assets£64.65K100.68K52.28K93.41K
Cash in Bank£49.52K–––
Total Liabilities£29.70K86.25K50.22K73.47K
Employees-3355

PILOTBEAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PILOTBEAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PILOTBEAN LIMITED reported net assets of £19.94K for 2024. That compares with £2.06K in 2023, a change of 866.83%.

PILOTBEAN LIMITED reported total assets of £93.41K for 2024. That compares with £52.28K in 2023, a change of 78.68%.

PILOTBEAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.52K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PILOTBEAN LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PILOTBEAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 38.1%, total assets fell by 7.2%, total liabilities fell by 14.8% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.44K to £19.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.