PINDORIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09413104CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor, Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £252.81K
Total Assets
2024: £299.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £46.54K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, PINDORIA LTD reported net assets of £239.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £346.25K and total liabilities of £106.89K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £46.54K in 2024 to £106.89K in 2025 (129.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PINDORIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+123%
£47.90K in 2023 to £106.89K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PINDORIA LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINDORIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.87%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINDORIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 153.05K | 183.81K | 224.29K | 252.81K | 239.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 327.06K | 304.60K | 299.95K | 299.35K | 346.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 174.01K | 99.79K | 47.90K | 46.54K | 106.89K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13 |
PINDORIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINDORIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PINDORIA LTD reported net assets of £239.36K for 2025. That compares with £252.81K in 2024, a change of -5.32%.
PINDORIA LTD reported total assets of £346.25K for 2025. That compares with £299.35K in 2024, a change of 15.67%.
PINDORIA LTD reported total liabilities of £106.89K for 2025. That compares with £46.54K in 2024, a change of 129.67%.
PINDORIA LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PINDORIA LTD's net assets rose by 6.7%, total assets rose by 15.4%, total liabilities rose by 123% and employee numbers rose by 44.4%. Net assets compounded at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £224.29K to £239.36K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.