Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05929556Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Old Bath Road, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 1QL
Incorporated
08/09/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£667.59K2025
0.96%vs 2024

2024: £661.25K

Total Assets

£1.36M2025
7.48%vs 2024

2024: £1.26M

Cash in Bank

£42.02K2025
-3.02%vs 2024

2024: £43.33K

Total Liabilities

£689.51K2025
14.65%vs 2024

2024: £601.41K

Employees

172025
0vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £667.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.36M, cash in bank of £42.02K and total liabilities of £689.51K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.26M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (7.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£667.59K2025
0.96%from £661.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£658.73K2023£667.59K2025
+1.3%vs 2023

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.37K2023£42.02K2025
+96.6%vs 2023

+40.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.15M2023£1.36M2025
+17.9%vs 2023

+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£492.16K2023£689.51K2025
+40.1%vs 2023

+18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023172025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+96.6%

£21.37K in 2023 to £42.02K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£649.81K651.09K658.73K661.25K667.59K
Total Assets£1.13M–1.15M1.26M1.36M
Cash in Bank£78.80K24.37K21.37K43.33K42.02K
Total Liabilities£475.23K–492.16K601.41K689.51K
Employees2020171717

PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED reported net assets of £667.59K for 2025. That compares with £661.25K in 2024, a change of 0.96%.

PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 7.48%.

PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.02K for 2025. That compares with £43.33K in 2024, a change of -3.02%.

PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PINE AND OAK FURNITURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.3%, cash in bank rose by 96.6%, total assets rose by 17.9% and total liabilities rose by 40.1%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £658.73K to £667.59K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 17 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.