PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02781646CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9 Pine Court, Chew Magna, Bristol BS40 8SQ
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £19.02K
Total Assets
2025: £19.43K
Employees
2025: 13
In 2026, PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £20.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.67K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £19.43K in 2025 to £20.67K in 2026 (6.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.8%
£17.34K in 2024 to £20.25K in 2026
Every measure that changed in PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.09K | 16.03K | 17.34K | 19.02K | 20.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.45K | 16.41K | 17.73K | 19.43K | 20.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £20.25K for 2026. That compares with £19.02K in 2025, a change of 6.47%.
PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £20.67K for 2026. That compares with £19.43K in 2025, a change of 6.37%.
PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2026, compared with 13 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PINE COURT (CHEW MAGNA) MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.8%, total assets rose by 16.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £17.34K to £20.25K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2024 to 13 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.