PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01843280Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Princes Drive, Colwyn Bay, Clwyd LL29 8HT
- Incorporated
- 23/08/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED reported employees of 4. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Employees fell from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2024 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Employees
Year-on-year change
Employees as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 |
PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2024.
How many people does PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED employ?
PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of PINE GROVE COURT RHOS-ON-SEA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.