PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05280379CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Barn Units 10 & 11 Gosbecks, Business Park Gosbecks Road, Colchester, Essex CO2 9JS
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-90.33K
Total Assets
2024: £111.77K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £202.09K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.85K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £223.12K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £111.77K in 2024 to £133.85K in 2025 (19.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+97.7%
£67.69K in 2023 to £133.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -66.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 166.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -37.78K | -58.68K | -119.87K | -90.33K | -89.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 129.28K | 102.82K | 67.69K | 111.77K | 133.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 44.70K | 18.45K | 1.08K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 167.06K | 161.50K | 187.55K | 202.09K | 223.12K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED reported net assets of £-89.27K for 2025. That compares with £-90.33K in 2024, a change of 1.17%.
PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED reported total assets of £133.85K for 2025. That compares with £111.77K in 2024, a change of 19.76%.
PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.08K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PINE VALLEY INTERIORS LIMITED's total assets rose by 97.7%, total liabilities rose by 19% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets compounded at 40.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.69K to £133.85K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.