PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04590406Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4385, 04590406 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Cardiff CF14 8LH
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £20.82K
Total Assets
2023: £89.78K
Total Liabilities
2021: £75.95K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £32.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £86.01K and total liabilities of £73.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £20.82K in 2023 to £32.65K in 2024 (56.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+80.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+227%
£9.99K in 2022 to £32.65K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 87.97%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.44K | 9.99K | 20.82K | 32.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 59.51K | 83.01K | 89.78K | 86.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.95K | 73.02K | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2024?
PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £32.65K for 2024. That compares with £20.82K in 2023, a change of 56.83%.
What total assets did PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2024?
PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £86.01K for 2024. That compares with £89.78K in 2023, a change of -4.20%.
What total liabilities did PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED report in 2022?
PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £73.02K for 2022. That compares with £75.95K in 2021, a change of -3.86%.
How many people does PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED employ?
PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets rose by 227%, total assets rose by 3.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 80.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.99K to £32.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of PINEVIEW ENTERPRISES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.