PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11125104Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 Cambridge Road, Kingston Upon Thames KT1 3NQ
- Incorporated
- 27/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £212.00
Total Assets
2023: £21.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £21.57K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD reported net assets of £-1.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.83K and total liabilities of £35.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £21.57K in 2023 to £35.21K in 2024 (63.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+126% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+104% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+412%
£6.61K in 2022 to £33.83K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.09%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 104.09%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.47K | -1.85K | 212.00 | -1.38K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.80K | 6.61K | 21.78K | 33.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.27K | 8.46K | 21.57K | 35.21K |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD report in 2024?
PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD reported net assets of £-1.38K for 2024. That compares with £212.00 in 2023, a change of -752.36%.
What total assets did PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD report in 2024?
PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD reported total assets of £33.83K for 2024. That compares with £21.78K in 2023, a change of 55.33%.
What total liabilities did PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD report in 2024?
PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD reported total liabilities of £35.21K for 2024. That compares with £21.57K in 2023, a change of 63.27%.
How many people does PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD employ?
PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD's total assets rose by 412%, total liabilities rose by 316% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 126% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.61K to £33.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of PINK GARLIC KINGSTON LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.