PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09498775CopyCopy
- Industry
- Photocopying document preparation and other specialised office support activities (82.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Vision Court, Caxton Place, Cardiff, South Glamorgan CF23 8HA
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.68M
Cash in Bank
2024: £164.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £164.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£1.76K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.68M | 1.68M | 1.68M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 164.00 | 164.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.76K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £1.68M in 2024.
PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £164.00 for 2025. That compares with £164.00 in 2024.
PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PINNACLE DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £1.76K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.