PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06129674CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Lords Court, Cricketers Way, Basildon, Essex SS13 1SS
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £72.88K
Total Assets
2024: £261.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £188.55K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD reported net assets of £55.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £146.49K and total liabilities of £91.27K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £261.43K in 2024 to £146.49K in 2025 (-43.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-45.3%
£166.93K in 2023 to £91.27K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.69%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.31%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.75K | 66.18K | 77.07K | 72.88K | 55.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 193.15K | 231.54K | 244.00K | 261.43K | 146.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 123.39K | 165.36K | 166.93K | 188.55K | 91.27K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD reported net assets of £55.22K for 2025. That compares with £72.88K in 2024, a change of -24.24%.
PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD reported total assets of £146.49K for 2025. That compares with £261.43K in 2024, a change of -43.97%.
PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD reported total liabilities of £91.27K for 2025. That compares with £188.55K in 2024, a change of -51.59%.
PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PINNACLE STONE & CERAMICS LTD's net assets fell by 28.4%, total assets fell by 40%, total liabilities fell by 45.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.07K to £55.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.