PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10001446Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Primera Accountants Limited, First Floor Spitalfields House, Stirling Way, Borehamwood WD6 2FX
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-20.76K
Total Assets
2024: £1.97M
Cash in Bank
2024: £471.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.99M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-9.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.95M, cash in bank of £82.00 and total liabilities of £1.96M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £471.48K in 2024 to £82.00 in 2025 (-99.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-84.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2.7%
£1.90M in 2023 to £1.96M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-145%
£21.66K in 2023 to £-9.85K in 2025
PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.51%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -56.08K | 64.51K | 21.66K | -20.76K | -9.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.85M | 1.88M | 1.93M | 1.97M | 1.95M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 339.15K | 57.33K | 3.48K | 471.48K | 82.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 327.07K | 159.65K | 1.90M | 1.99M | 1.96M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £-9.85K for 2025. That compares with £-20.76K in 2024, a change of 52.56%.
What total assets did PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD reported total assets of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £1.97M in 2024, a change of -1.25%.
What cash in bank did PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2025?
PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £82.00 for 2025. That compares with £471.48K in 2024, a change of -99.98%.
How many people does PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD employ?
PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets fell by 145%, cash in bank fell by 97.6%, total assets rose by 1% and total liabilities rose by 2.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 84.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.48K to £82.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PINNACLE UK INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.