PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10082734Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Blaser Mills Law Liston Exchange, Cromwell Gardens, Marlow, Buckinghamshire SL7 1BG
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.03M
Total Assets
2024: £722.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-303.76K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M. The same filing shows total assets of £325.84K and total liabilities of £-1.39M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-303.76K in 2024 to £-1.39M in 2025 (-357.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+97% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-48.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+288%
£432.07K in 2023 to £1.68M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-273%
£803.12K in 2023 to £-1.39M in 2025
PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 514.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -426.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 97.23K | 304.06K | 432.07K | 1.03M | 1.68M |
| Total Assets£ | 334.59K | 1.22M | 1.24M | 722.24K | 325.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 237.36K | 920.48K | 803.12K | -303.76K | -1.39M |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 15 |
PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED report in 2025?
PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 63.44%.
What total assets did PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED report in 2025?
PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported total assets of £325.84K for 2025. That compares with £722.24K in 2024, a change of -54.89%.
What total liabilities did PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED report in 2025?
PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-1.39M for 2025. That compares with £-303.76K in 2024, a change of -357.39%.
How many people does PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED employ?
PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 288%, total assets fell by 73.6%, total liabilities fell by 273% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 97% a year across the two years to 2025, from £432.07K to £1.68M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of PINPOINT DATA SCIENCE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.