Active

PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC428730Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Alva Street, Edinburgh EH2 4PH
Incorporated
20/07/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.70K2025
182.81%vs 2024

2024: £2.72K

Total Assets

£153.89K2025
-8.69%vs 2024

2024: £168.53K

Cash in Bank

£37.04K2025
-37.49%vs 2024

2024: £59.25K

Total Liabilities

£139.76K2025
-10.84%vs 2024

2024: £156.76K

Employees

142025
+1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £7.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £153.89K, cash in bank of £37.04K and total liabilities of £139.76K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £59.25K in 2024 to £37.04K in 2025 (-37.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.70K2025
182.81%from £2.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.15K2023£7.70K2025
-30.9%vs 2023

-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£73.17K2023£37.04K2025
-49.4%vs 2023

-28.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£179.63K2023£153.89K2025
-14.3%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£159.25K2023£139.76K2025
-12.2%vs 2023

-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023142025
+7.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+7.7%

13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-49.4%

£73.17K in 2023 to £37.04K in 2025

PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
90.82%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
26.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
24.07%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£22.90K1.49K11.15K2.72K7.70K
Total Assets£206.38K–179.63K168.53K153.89K
Cash in Bank£56.83K34.31K73.17K59.25K37.04K
Total Liabilities£169.73K–159.25K156.76K139.76K
Employees1518131314

PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £7.70K for 2025. That compares with £2.72K in 2024, a change of 182.81%.

What total assets did PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED reported total assets of £153.89K for 2025. That compares with £168.53K in 2024, a change of -8.69%.

What cash in bank did PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.04K for 2025. That compares with £59.25K in 2024, a change of -37.49%.

How many people does PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.9%, cash in bank fell by 49.4%, total assets fell by 14.3% and total liabilities fell by 12.2%. Net assets contracted at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.15K to £7.70K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of PINSTRIPE INVENTORIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.