PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06149765CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 140, City Business Park, Somerset Place, Plymouth PL3 4BB
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 120 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £95.72K
Total Assets
2025: £7.70K
Cash in Bank
2025: £27.53K
Employees
2025: 93
In 2026, PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £342.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.27K and cash in bank of £91.78K. Reported headcount was 120 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £95.72K in 2025 to £342.10K in 2026 (257.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+83.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2578% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+71602%
£128.00 in 2024 to £91.78K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,240.21%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 601.00%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 190.22K | 161.74K | 101.88K | 95.72K | 342.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.12K | 12.85K | 11.97K | 7.70K | 15.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 83.79K | 37.21K | 128.00 | 27.53K | 91.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 97 | 99 | 98 | 93 | 120 |
PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported net assets of £342.10K for 2026. That compares with £95.72K in 2025, a change of 257.39%.
PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported total assets of £15.27K for 2026. That compares with £7.70K in 2025, a change of 98.30%.
PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £91.78K for 2026. That compares with £27.53K in 2025, a change of 233.35%.
PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED reported 120 employees in 2026, compared with 93 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PIONEERING INDEPENDENCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 236%, cash in bank rose by 71602%, total assets rose by 27.6% and employee numbers rose by 22.4%. Net assets compounded at 83.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £101.88K to £342.10K. Reported headcount went from 98 in 2024 to 120 in 2026 (+22).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.