PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10681894CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Peel Farm, Peel Lane, Astbury, Cheshire CW12 4RJ
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.80M
Total Assets
2024: £1.68M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.68M, cash in bank of £55.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.80M in 2024 to £2.00M in 2025 (11.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+17.6%
£1.70M in 2023 to £2.00M in 2025
Every measure that changed in PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 119.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.01%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.50M | 775.00K | 1.70M | 1.80M | 2.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 575.00K | – | 1.68M | 1.68M | 1.68M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 55.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £1.80M in 2024, a change of 11.11%.
PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.68M for 2025. That compares with £1.68M in 2024.
PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £55.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PIPER BOATS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.6%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.70M to £2.00M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.