PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) Financials
- Company number
- 08538426CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Market Square House, Market Street, Crediton EX17 2BN
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 31 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £116.56K
Total Assets
2024: £114.00K
Employees
2024: 28
In 2025, PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) reported net assets of £144.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £145.44K. Reported headcount was 31 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £114.00K in 2024 to £145.44K in 2025 (27.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+40.7%
£102.60K in 2023 to £144.39K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.24K | 95.66K | 102.60K | 116.56K | 144.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.37K | 100.04K | 104.01K | 114.00K | 145.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 30 | 28 | 27 | 28 | 31 |
PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) reported net assets of £144.39K for 2025. That compares with £116.56K in 2024, a change of 23.87%.
PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) reported total assets of £145.44K for 2025. That compares with £114.00K in 2024, a change of 27.59%.
PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON) reported 31 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PIPPINS PRE SCHOOL (CREDITON)'s net assets rose by 40.7%, total assets rose by 39.8% and employee numbers rose by 14.8%. Net assets compounded at 18.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £102.60K to £144.39K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 31 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.