Active

PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD Financials

Company number
08080531Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1, The Cam Centre, Wilbury Way, Hitchin SG4 0TW
Incorporated
23/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£-295.96K2026
35.10%vs 2025

2025: £-456.00K

Total Assets

£443.58K2026
37.24%vs 2025

2025: £323.21K

Cash in Bank

£1.29K2025
-31.31%vs 2024

2024: £1.88K

Total Liabilities

£739.55K2026
-5.09%vs 2025

2025: £779.21K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD reported net assets of £-295.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £443.58K, cash in bank of £1.29K and total liabilities of £739.55K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-456.00K in 2025 to £-295.96K in 2026 (35.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-295.96K2026
35.10%from £-456.00K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-234.02K2024£-295.96K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£289.58K2024£443.58K2026
+53.2%vs 2024

+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£523.60K2024£739.55K2026
+41.2%vs 2024

+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Assets+53.2%

£289.58K in 2024 to £443.58K in 2026

PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-66.72%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
166.72%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.17%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202420252026
Net Assets£-51.07K46.84K-234.02K-456.00K-295.96K
Total Assets£228.81K–289.58K323.21K443.58K
Cash in Bank£3.04K524.001.88K1.29K–
Total Liabilities£279.89K–523.60K779.21K739.55K
Employees34444

PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD reported net assets of £-295.96K for 2026. That compares with £-456.00K in 2025, a change of 35.10%.

PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD reported total assets of £443.58K for 2026. That compares with £323.21K in 2025, a change of 37.24%.

PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD reported cash in bank of £1.29K for 2025. That compares with £1.88K in 2024, a change of -31.31%.

PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, PIRATE'S GROG RUM LTD's total assets rose by 53.2%, total liabilities rose by 41.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £289.58K to £443.58K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.