Active

PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
11716998Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 108 Longmead Road Emerald Park East, Emersons Green, Bristol BS16 7FG
Incorporated
07/12/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£334.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £334.00

Cash in Bank

£335.002024
0.30%vs 2023

2023: £334.00

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £334.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £335.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £334.00 in 2023 to £335.00 in 2024 (0.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£334.002024
No changefrom £334.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£334.002022£334.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£334.002022£335.002024
+0.3%vs 2022

+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+0.3%

£334.00 in 2022 to £335.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£334.00334.00334.00334.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£334.00334.00334.00335.00
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5555

PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £334.00 for 2024. That compares with £334.00 in 2023.

What cash in bank did PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £335.00 for 2024. That compares with £334.00 in 2023, a change of 0.30%.

How many people does PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank rose by 0.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024. The largest gain over the period was cash in bank, up 0.3% from £334.00 to £335.00.

Which years of PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.