Active

PITFERN LTD Financials

Company number
SC524206Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Fern Cottage, Ferry Road, Pitlochry, Perthshire PH16 5DD
Incorporated
14/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£205.39K2025
35.50%vs 2024

2024: £151.58K

Total Assets

£496.42K2025
-14.87%vs 2024

2024: £583.13K

Cash in Bank

£91.77K2025
-9.49%vs 2024

2024: £101.39K

Total Liabilities

£291.03K2025
50.75%vs 2024

2024: £193.06K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PITFERN LTD reported net assets of £205.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £496.42K, cash in bank of £91.77K and total liabilities of £291.03K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £193.06K in 2024 to £291.03K in 2025 (50.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£205.39K2025
35.50%from £151.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PITFERN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£106.75K2023£205.39K2025
+92.4%vs 2023

+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£304.45K2023£496.42K2025
+63.1%vs 2023

+27.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£197.70K2023£291.03K2025
+47.2%vs 2023

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202302025
-100%vs 2023-11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+92.4%

£106.75K in 2023 to £205.39K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PITFERN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PITFERN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.37%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.63%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
31.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
18.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PITFERN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£32.06K79.45K106.75K151.58K205.39K
Total Assets£306.16K302.52K304.45K583.13K496.42K
Cash in Bank£–––101.39K91.77K
Total Liabilities£274.09K–197.70K193.06K291.03K
Employees12131100

PITFERN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PITFERN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PITFERN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PITFERN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PITFERN LTD reported net assets of £205.39K for 2025. That compares with £151.58K in 2024, a change of 35.50%.

What total assets did PITFERN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PITFERN LTD reported total assets of £496.42K for 2025. That compares with £583.13K in 2024, a change of -14.87%.

What cash in bank did PITFERN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PITFERN LTD reported cash in bank of £91.77K for 2025. That compares with £101.39K in 2024, a change of -9.49%.

How many people does PITFERN LTD employ?

toggle

PITFERN LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have PITFERN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PITFERN LTD's net assets rose by 92.4%, total assets rose by 63.1%, total liabilities rose by 47.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 38.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £106.75K to £205.39K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-11).

Which years of PITFERN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.