PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07448486CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor, Unit 8, Edward Court, Altrincham Edward Court, Broadheath, Altrincham WA14 5GL
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £354.72K
Total Assets
2024: £1.34M
Cash in Bank
2024: £194.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £868.03K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £418.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.64M, cash in bank of £177.67K and total liabilities of £1.08M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.34M in 2024 to £1.64M in 2025 (22.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+37.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+131%
13 in 2023 to 30 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 16.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.81%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 42.67K | 174.02K | 389.36K | 354.72K | 418.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 331.01K | 589.65K | – | 1.34M | 1.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 85.39K | 10.98K | 93.92K | 194.58K | 177.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 288.33K | 415.63K | – | 868.03K | 1.08M |
| Employees | 12 | 11 | 13 | 20 | 30 |
PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £418.66K for 2025. That compares with £354.72K in 2024, a change of 18.03%.
PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD reported total assets of £1.64M for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of 22.21%.
PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD reported cash in bank of £177.67K for 2025. That compares with £194.58K in 2024, a change of -8.69%.
PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PIXELPULSE MEDIA LTD's net assets rose by 7.5%, cash in bank rose by 89.2% and employee numbers rose by 131%. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £389.36K to £418.66K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.