PIXID LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02207340CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 154 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4LN
- Incorporated
- 22/12/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-99.25K
Total Assets
2023: £230.79K
Cash in Bank
2023: £102.68K
Total Liabilities
2023: £329.97K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, PIXID LIMITED reported net assets of £936.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M, cash in bank of £202.44K and total liabilities of £490.02K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £230.79K in 2023 to £1.43M in 2024 (520.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PIXID LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+62% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+45.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+162%
£357.13K in 2022 to £936.96K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-59.2%
£496.37K in 2022 to £202.44K in 2024
PIXID LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PIXID LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.47%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.24%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 41.31%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.15%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PIXID LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 468.36K | 357.13K | -99.25K | 936.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 793.66K | 679.52K | 230.79K | 1.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 588.15K | 496.37K | 102.68K | 202.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 324.43K | 322.05K | 329.97K | 490.02K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 9 | 11 |
PIXID LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIXID LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PIXID LIMITED reported net assets of £936.96K for 2024. That compares with £-99.25K in 2023, a change of 1.04K%.
PIXID LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2024. That compares with £230.79K in 2023, a change of 520.07%.
PIXID LIMITED reported cash in bank of £202.44K for 2024. That compares with £102.68K in 2023, a change of 97.16%.
PIXID LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PIXID LIMITED's net assets rose by 162%, cash in bank fell by 59.2%, total assets rose by 111% and total liabilities rose by 52.2%. Net assets compounded at 62% a year across the two years to 2024, from £357.13K to £936.96K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.