Dissolved

PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04913211Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
80 High Street West, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 8BB
Incorporated
26/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.22K2024
3.50%vs 2023

2023: £4.08K

Total Assets

£52.78K2024
-15.42%vs 2023

2023: £62.41K

Total Liabilities

£25.08K2024
-39.52%vs 2023

2023: £41.46K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.78K and total liabilities of £25.08K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £41.46K in 2023 to £25.08K in 2024 (-39.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.22K2024
3.50%from £4.08K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.34K2022£4.22K2024
+80.2%vs 2022

+34.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£61.47K2022£52.78K2024
-14.1%vs 2022

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£46.31K2022£25.08K2024
-45.9%vs 2022

-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202282024
+14.3%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+80.2%

£2.34K in 2022 to £4.22K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-45.9%

£46.31K in 2022 to £25.08K in 2024

PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
47.50%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£17.002.34K4.08K4.22K
Total Assets£66.03K61.47K62.41K52.78K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£66.01K46.31K41.46K25.08K
Employees8788

PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.22K for 2024. That compares with £4.08K in 2023, a change of 3.50%.

What total assets did PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED reported total assets of £52.78K for 2024. That compares with £62.41K in 2023, a change of -15.42%.

What total liabilities did PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £25.08K for 2024. That compares with £41.46K in 2023, a change of -39.52%.

How many people does PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED employ?

toggle

PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED's net assets rose by 80.2%, total assets fell by 14.1%, total liabilities fell by 45.9% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 34.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.34K to £4.22K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of PIZZA PLUS (GLOSSOP) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.