PJ & L TRADING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI629454CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 66 Dernanaught Road, Galbally, Dungannon, County Tyrone BT70 2NR
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £29.76K
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, PJ & L TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £16.41K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £29.76K in 2022 to £16.41K in 2023 (-44.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PJ & L TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+28.6%
7 in 2021 to 9 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-64.6%
£46.38K in 2021 to £16.41K in 2023
PJ & L TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PJ & L TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.38K | 29.76K | 16.41K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 9 |
PJ & L TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PJ & L TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PJ & L TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £16.41K for 2023. That compares with £29.76K in 2022, a change of -44.88%.
PJ & L TRADING LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PJ & L TRADING LIMITED's net assets fell by 64.6% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 40.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £46.38K to £16.41K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.