Active

PJ24 LIMITED Financials

Company number
13910222Copy
Copy
Registered office
Aston House, Cornwall Avenue, London N3 1LF
Incorporated
11/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£0.002026
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2026, PJ24 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002026
No changefrom £1.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PJ24 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002024£1.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

PJ24 LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PJ24 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PJ24 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£1.001.001.001.00
Total Assets£1.001.001.00–
Cash in Bank£–––0.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00–
Employees633–

PJ24 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PJ24 LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

PJ24 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.

PJ24 LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

PJ24 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2026. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PJ24 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2024 and 2026, PJ24 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.