Active

PJB (MELLOR) LTD. Financials

Company number
13071660Copy
Copy
Registered office
123 Wellington Road South, Stockport SK1 3TH
Incorporated
09/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£8.56K2024
59.52%vs 2023

2023: £5.37K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, PJB (MELLOR) LTD. reported net assets of £8.56K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £5.37K in 2023 to £8.56K in 2024 (59.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.56K2024
59.52%from £5.37K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PJB (MELLOR) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.04K2022£8.56K2024
+320%vs 2022

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+320%

£2.04K in 2022 to £8.56K in 2024

Every measure that changed in PJB (MELLOR) LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PJB (MELLOR) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.36K2.04K5.37K8.56K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3333

PJB (MELLOR) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PJB (MELLOR) LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PJB (MELLOR) LTD. reported net assets of £8.56K for 2024. That compares with £5.37K in 2023, a change of 59.52%.

PJB (MELLOR) LTD. reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

PJB (MELLOR) LTD. reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PJB (MELLOR) LTD.'s net assets rose by 320% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 105% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.04K to £8.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.