PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12250604Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 25 Corfe Close, Aspull, Wigan WN2 1UW
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £24.10K
Total Assets
2023: £364.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £340.89K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £30.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £377.67K and total liabilities of £347.03K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £364.99K in 2023 to £377.67K in 2024 (3.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Net Assets+68.1%
£18.23K in 2022 to £30.64K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.11%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.53K | 18.23K | 24.10K | 30.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 338.29K | 353.77K | 364.99K | 377.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 328.76K | 335.55K | 340.89K | 347.03K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 |
PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £30.64K for 2024. That compares with £24.10K in 2023, a change of 27.15%.
What total assets did PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £377.67K for 2024. That compares with £364.99K in 2023, a change of 3.47%.
What total liabilities did PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £347.03K for 2024. That compares with £340.89K in 2023, a change of 1.80%.
How many people does PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 68.1%, total assets rose by 6.8% and total liabilities rose by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 29.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.23K to £30.64K. No reported indicator grew more than net assets over the period.
Which years of PJB PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.