Active

PJGSS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC375486Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
65 Buchanan Drive, Bearsden, Glasgow G61 2EP
Incorporated
24/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Total Assets

£40.86K2024
-16.45%vs 2023

2023: £48.90K

Cash in Bank

£117.002023
37.65%vs 2022

2022: £85.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, PJGSS LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £40.86K, cash in bank of £117.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £48.90K in 2023 to £40.86K in 2024 (-16.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changefrom £0.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PJGSS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-396.27K2024£0.002026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£434.33K2024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£434.33K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

PJGSS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PJGSS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-969.88%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,063.01%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.03%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.24%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PJGSS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£317.38K-362.47K-396.27K0.000.00
Total Assets£–48.90K40.86K––
Cash in Bank£85.00117.00–––
Total Liabilities£–403.99K434.33K0.000.00
Employees116000

PJGSS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PJGSS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PJGSS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PJGSS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PJGSS LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

What total assets did PJGSS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

PJGSS LIMITED reported total assets of £40.86K for 2024. That compares with £48.90K in 2023, a change of -16.45%.

What cash in bank did PJGSS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PJGSS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £117.00 for 2023. That compares with £85.00 in 2022, a change of 37.65%.

How many people does PJGSS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PJGSS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have PJGSS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, PJGSS LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026. PJGSS LIMITED reported net assets of £-396.27K in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026 and employee numbers of 0 in 2024 against 0 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of PJGSS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.