PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10429785Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, Woolgate, 25 Basinghall Street, London EC2V 5HA
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-99.05K
Total Assets
2024: £390.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £489.96K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-118.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £390.91K and total liabilities of £509.50K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-99.05K in 2024 to £-118.59K in 2025 (-19.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8.4%
£469.96K in 2023 to £509.50K in 2025
PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -30.34%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 130.34%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -38.99K | -59.52K | -79.05K | -99.05K | -118.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 390.91K | 390.91K | 390.91K | 390.91K | 390.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 429.90K | 450.43K | 469.96K | 489.96K | 509.50K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | – | 3 |
PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED report in 2025?
PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-118.59K for 2025. That compares with £-99.05K in 2024, a change of -19.72%.
What total assets did PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED report in 2025?
PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED reported total assets of £390.91K for 2025. That compares with £390.91K in 2024.
What total liabilities did PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED report in 2025?
PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £509.50K for 2025. That compares with £489.96K in 2024, a change of 3.99%.
How many people does PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED employ?
PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED's total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by 8.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 8.4% from £469.96K to £509.50K.
Which years of PJP SOUTH GODSTONE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.