Active

PJS CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07464266Copy
Copy
Registered office
493 Old Chester Road, Rock Ferry, Wirral, Merseyside CH42 4NG
Incorporated
08/12/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£993.96K2025
19.66%vs 2024

2024: £830.62K

Total Assets

£1.47M2025
12.24%vs 2024

2024: £1.31M

Cash in Bank

£151.05K2025
20.96%vs 2024

2024: £124.87K

Total Liabilities

£405.09K2025
-2.04%vs 2024

2024: £413.54K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PJS CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £993.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M, cash in bank of £151.05K and total liabilities of £405.09K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £830.62K in 2024 to £993.96K in 2025 (19.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£993.96K2025
19.66%from £830.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PJS CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£869.70K2023£993.96K2025
+14.3%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£44.58K2023£151.05K2025
+239%vs 2023

+84.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.22M2023£1.47M2025
+20.7%vs 2023

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£270.21K2023£405.09K2025
+49.9%vs 2023

+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

27202302025
-100%vs 2023-27

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+239%

£44.58K in 2023 to £151.05K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

PJS CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PJS CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.51%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
37.29%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PJS CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£843.00K964.87K869.70K830.62K993.96K
Total Assets£1.17M1.32M1.22M1.31M1.47M
Cash in Bank£44.54K142.82K44.58K124.87K151.05K
Total Liabilities£285.49K272.67K270.21K413.54K405.09K
Employees29282700

PJS CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PJS CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PJS CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £993.96K for 2025. That compares with £830.62K in 2024, a change of 19.66%.

PJS CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.47M for 2025. That compares with £1.31M in 2024, a change of 12.24%.

PJS CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £151.05K for 2025. That compares with £124.87K in 2024, a change of 20.96%.

PJS CARE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PJS CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.3%, cash in bank rose by 239%, total assets rose by 20.7% and total liabilities rose by 49.9%. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £869.70K to £993.96K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-27).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.