PKA ARCHITECTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08605083CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Featherbrook Whistley Road, Potterne, Devizes, Wiltshire SN10 5TD
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £24.48K
Cash in Bank
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, PKA ARCHITECTS LTD reported net assets of £78.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £187.90K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £24.48K in 2022 to £78.00K in 2023 (218.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PKA ARCHITECTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.4%
£142.78K in 2021 to £78.00K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for PKA ARCHITECTS LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PKA ARCHITECTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 142.78K | 24.48K | 78.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 187.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 4 |
PKA ARCHITECTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PKA ARCHITECTS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PKA ARCHITECTS LTD reported net assets of £78.00K for 2023. That compares with £24.48K in 2022, a change of 218.60%.
PKA ARCHITECTS LTD reported cash in bank of £187.90K for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
PKA ARCHITECTS LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PKA ARCHITECTS LTD's net assets fell by 45.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 26.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £142.78K to £78.00K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.