Active

PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04983306Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Saxon House, Hellesdon Park Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR6 5DR
Incorporated
03/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£644.48K2025
14.03%vs 2024

2024: £565.20K

Total Assets

£2.56M2025
14.47%vs 2024

2024: £2.23M

Total Liabilities

£1.91M2025
14.62%vs 2024

2024: £1.67M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £644.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.56M and total liabilities of £1.91M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.23M in 2024 to £2.56M in 2025 (14.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£644.48K2025
14.03%from £565.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
25.22%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.78%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£452.50K487.28K565.20K644.48K
Total Assets£1.75M1.80M2.23M2.56M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.30M1.32M1.67M1.91M
Employees4444

PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £644.48K for 2025. That compares with £565.20K in 2024, a change of 14.03%.

What total assets did PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.56M for 2025. That compares with £2.23M in 2024, a change of 14.47%.

What total liabilities did PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.91M for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of 14.62%.

How many people does PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Which years of PKC PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.