PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13701824Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Denby House Stafford Court, Stafford Park, Telford, Shropshire TF3 3BD
- Incorporated
- 25/10/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £221.04K
Total Assets
2023: £949.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £728.19K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £271.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £949.22K and total liabilities of £678.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £221.04K in 2023 to £271.04K in 2024 (22.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+87.6%
£144.49K in 2022 to £271.04K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-15.7%
£804.73K in 2022 to £678.19K in 2024
PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.55%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 144.49K | 221.04K | 271.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 949.22K | 949.22K | 949.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 804.73K | 728.19K | 678.19K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £271.04K for 2024. That compares with £221.04K in 2023, a change of 22.62%.
What total assets did PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £949.22K for 2024. That compares with £949.22K in 2023.
What total liabilities did PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £678.19K for 2024. That compares with £728.19K in 2023, a change of -6.87%.
How many people does PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD employ?
PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 87.6%, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 15.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 37% a year across the two years to 2024, from £144.49K to £271.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of PL FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.