PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12894528CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Eastbourne Terrace, London W2 6LG
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.99K
Total Assets
2024: £24.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.54K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD reported net assets of £29.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.62K and total liabilities of £12.74K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £8.99K in 2024 to £29.88K in 2025 (232.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+87.7%
£15.91K in 2023 to £29.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
10 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | -18.22K | 15.91K | 8.99K | 29.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 2.90K | 26.41K | 24.53K | 42.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 21.12K | 10.50K | 15.54K | 12.74K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 5 |
PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD reported net assets of £29.88K for 2025. That compares with £8.99K in 2024, a change of 232.18%.
PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD reported total assets of £42.62K for 2025. That compares with £24.53K in 2024, a change of 73.71%.
PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD reported total liabilities of £12.74K for 2025. That compares with £15.54K in 2024, a change of -18.01%.
PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PLACE MEDICAL UK LTD's net assets rose by 87.7%, total assets rose by 61.4%, total liabilities rose by 21.4% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 37% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.91K to £29.88K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.