PLAIN SAVINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09080733Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 40 Fawdon Lane, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 2AB
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.43K
Total Assets
2024: £39.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, PLAIN SAVINGS LTD reported net assets of £51.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.47K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £39.43K in 2024 to £51.59K in 2025 (30.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLAIN SAVINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest increase
Total Assets+30%
£39.58K in 2023 to £51.47K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PLAIN SAVINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLAIN SAVINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.22%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLAIN SAVINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.08K | 43.81K | 39.70K | 39.43K | 51.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.97K | 43.70K | 39.58K | 39.32K | 51.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | – | 4 | 4 |
PLAIN SAVINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLAIN SAVINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAIN SAVINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLAIN SAVINGS LTD report in 2025?
PLAIN SAVINGS LTD reported net assets of £51.59K for 2025. That compares with £39.43K in 2024, a change of 30.83%.
What total assets did PLAIN SAVINGS LTD report in 2025?
PLAIN SAVINGS LTD reported total assets of £51.47K for 2025. That compares with £39.32K in 2024, a change of 30.92%.
What total liabilities did PLAIN SAVINGS LTD report in 2025?
PLAIN SAVINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does PLAIN SAVINGS LTD employ?
PLAIN SAVINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have PLAIN SAVINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLAIN SAVINGS LTD's net assets rose by 30% and total assets rose by 30%. Net assets compounded at 14% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.70K to £51.59K. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 30% from £39.58K to £51.47K.
Which years of PLAIN SAVINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.