PLANDEK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10857918CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Fore Street Avenue, C/O Praxis, London EC2Y 9DT
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.90M
Total Assets
2024: £31.06K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.32M
Employees
2024: 28
In 2025, PLANDEK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £28.47K and cash in bank of £3.04M. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.32M in 2024 to £3.04M in 2025 (130.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLANDEK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+96.3%
£1.76M in 2023 to £3.46M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PLANDEK LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLANDEK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 12,155.73%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 10,696.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLANDEK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 273.76K | 3.40M | 1.76M | 2.90M | 3.46M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.98K | 19.57K | 16.08K | 31.06K | 28.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 674.82K | 3.88M | 2.31M | 1.32M | 3.04M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 17 | 20 | 27 | 28 | 35 |
PLANDEK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLANDEK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PLANDEK LIMITED reported net assets of £3.46M for 2025. That compares with £2.90M in 2024, a change of 19.31%.
PLANDEK LIMITED reported total assets of £28.47K for 2025. That compares with £31.06K in 2024, a change of -8.36%.
PLANDEK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.04M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of 130.66%.
PLANDEK LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 28 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PLANDEK LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.3%, cash in bank rose by 31.9%, total assets rose by 77% and employee numbers rose by 29.6%. Net assets compounded at 40.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.76M to £3.46M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 35 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.