PLANET MOTO LTD

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

PLANET MOTO LTD

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Liquidation

Company No.

11350476

Incorporation date

08/05/2018

Size

Micro Entity

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

C/O Kpm Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited Little Bursdon, Hartland, Bideford, Devon EX39 6HBCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 11/05/2023)
dot icon11/07/2025
Registered office address changed from Lime Court Pathfields Business Park South Molton EX36 3LH England to C/O Kpm Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited Little Bursdon Hartland Bideford Devon EX39 6HB on 2025-07-11
dot icon10/07/2025
Statement of affairs
dot icon10/07/2025
Resolutions
dot icon10/07/2025
Appointment of a voluntary liquidator
dot icon09/05/2025
Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
dot icon29/04/2025
First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
dot icon20/05/2024
Confirmation statement made on 2024-05-07 with updates
dot icon26/07/2023
Micro company accounts made up to 2023-05-31
dot icon17/05/2023
Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-07 with updates
dot icon11/05/2023
Micro company accounts made up to 2022-05-31
2031
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Total Assets

£0.00
2031
change arrow icon0 *

* during past year

Number of employees

0
2031
change arrow icon0 % *

* during past year

Cash in Bank

£0.00

Micro Entity Accounts

dot iconNext accounts made up to
31/05/2024
dot iconDue by
28/02/2025
dot iconLast accounts made up to
31/05/2023View PDF

Confirmation

dot iconNext statement date
07/05/2025
dot iconLast statement dated
31/05/2023View PDF
See more events →

Financial Ratios

Indicator
Employees
Net Assets(GBP)
Total Assets(GBP)
Turnover(GBP)
Cash in Bank(GBP)
Total Liabilities(GBP)
2022
2
53.02K
-
0.00
-
-
2023
2
26.95K
-
0.00
-
-
2031
-
-
-
0.00
-
-
2031
-
-
-
0.00
-
-

Employees

2031

Employees

-

Net Assets(GBP)

-

Total Assets(GBP)

-

Turnover(GBP)

0.00 £Ascended- *

Cash in Bank(GBP)

-

Total Liabilities(GBP)

-
*over the last year starting selected period

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

1
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

61,700
HG REVOLUTION LTDUnit A, 82 James Carter Road, Mildenhall, Suffolk IP28 7DE
Liquidation

Category:

Mixed farming

Comp. code:

13677325

Reg. date:

13/10/2021

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
AGVENTURE FARMS LTDCba Business Solutions Ltd 126, New Walk, Leicester LE1 7JA
Liquidation

Category:

Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubers

Comp. code:

12576594

Reg. date:

28/04/2020

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
VIKING GREENSCAPES LTDSuite 19 1-5 Victoria Street, Chadderton, Oldham OL9 0HH
Liquidation

Category:

Support services to forestry

Comp. code:

14415049

Reg. date:

12/10/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
J.A. SLATER & SON LIMITEDProspect House, Rouen Road, Norwich NR1 1RE
Dissolved

Category:

Growing of cereals (except rice) leguminous crops and oil seeds

Comp. code:

03251837

Reg. date:

19/09/1996

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
A & JM BUNTING LIMITEDLeonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road, Whitefield, Greater Manchester M45 7TA
Liquidation

Category:

Raising of dairy cattle

Comp. code:

06748903

Reg. date:

13/11/2008

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-

Description

copy info iconCopy

About PLANET MOTO LTD

PLANET MOTO LTD is an(a) Liquidation company incorporated on 08/05/2018 with the registered office located at C/O Kpm Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited Little Bursdon, Hartland, Bideford, Devon EX39 6HB. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown according to last financial statements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of PLANET MOTO LTD?

toggle

PLANET MOTO LTD is currently Liquidation. It was registered on 08/05/2018 .

Where is PLANET MOTO LTD located?

toggle

PLANET MOTO LTD is registered at C/O Kpm Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited Little Bursdon, Hartland, Bideford, Devon EX39 6HB.

What does PLANET MOTO LTD do?

toggle

PLANET MOTO LTD operates in the Other sports activities (93.19/9 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for PLANET MOTO LTD?

toggle

The latest filing was on 11/07/2025: Registered office address changed from Lime Court Pathfields Business Park South Molton EX36 3LH England to C/O Kpm Business Recovery & Insolvency Limited Little Bursdon Hartland Bideford Devon EX39 6HB on 2025-07-11.