Active

PLANTWORKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03905688Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bank Chambers, 61 High Street, Cranbrook TN17 3EG
Incorporated
13/01/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.25M2024
-3.57%vs 2023

2023: £1.29M

Total Assets

£1.37M2024
-6.81%vs 2023

2023: £1.47M

Cash in Bank

£575.41K2024
12.10%vs 2023

2023: £513.28K

Total Liabilities

£119.83K2024
-30.95%vs 2023

2023: £173.54K

Employees

162024
-1vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, PLANTWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.37M, cash in bank of £575.41K and total liabilities of £119.83K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.47M in 2023 to £1.37M in 2024 (-6.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.25M2024
-3.57%from £1.29M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PLANTWORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.27M2022£1.25M2024
-1.9%vs 2022

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£527.89K2022£575.41K2024
+9%vs 2022

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.53M2022£1.37M2024
-10.7%vs 2022

-5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£258.76K2022£119.83K2024
-53.7%vs 2022

-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192022162024
-15.8%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+9%

£527.89K in 2022 to £575.41K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-53.7%

£258.76K in 2022 to £119.83K in 2024

PLANTWORKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLANTWORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.77%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
480.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
42.11%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLANTWORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.19M1.27M1.29M1.25M
Total Assets£1.44M1.53M1.47M1.37M
Cash in Bank£472.69K527.89K513.28K575.41K
Total Liabilities£250.53K258.76K173.54K119.83K
Employees18191716

PLANTWORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLANTWORKS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PLANTWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.25M for 2024. That compares with £1.29M in 2023, a change of -3.57%.

PLANTWORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.37M for 2024. That compares with £1.47M in 2023, a change of -6.81%.

PLANTWORKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £575.41K for 2024. That compares with £513.28K in 2023, a change of 12.10%.

PLANTWORKS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PLANTWORKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 1.9%, cash in bank rose by 9%, total assets fell by 10.7% and total liabilities fell by 53.7%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.27M to £1.25M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.