PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC315869Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Mains Place, East Whitburn, Bathgate EH47 8RB
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £306.58K
Total Assets
2024: £961.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £654.57K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £297.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £942.95K and total liabilities of £645.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £961.15K in 2024 to £942.95K in 2025 (-1.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60.9%
£1.65M in 2023 to £645.54K in 2025
PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -24.82K | -19.55K | -22.45K | 306.58K | 297.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.68M | 1.68M | 1.63M | 961.15K | 942.95K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.71M | 1.70M | 1.65M | 654.57K | 645.54K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £297.41K for 2025. That compares with £306.58K in 2024, a change of -2.99%.
What total assets did PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £942.95K for 2025. That compares with £961.15K in 2024, a change of -1.89%.
What total liabilities did PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD reported total liabilities of £645.54K for 2025. That compares with £654.57K in 2024, a change of -1.38%.
How many people does PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD employ?
PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD's total assets fell by 42.1%, total liabilities fell by 60.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.63M to £942.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PLANVIEW PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.